Kala Masala
Kala Masala

Kala Masala

MOQ : 100 Packs

Kala Masala Specification

  • Ingredients
  • Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cloves, Dry Coconut, Bay Leaves, Cinnamon, Black Cardamom, Red Chillies, Sesame Seeds, Stone Flower, Mace, Nutmeg, Salt
  • Usage
  • Used in Indian Curries, Sabzi, Dal, and Maharashtrian Cuisine
  • Moisture (%)
  • Less than 5%
  • Oil Content %
  • 2%
  • Variety
  • Maharashtrian Kala Masala
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Flavor
  • Earthy, Robust, and Spicy
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
  • Product Name
  • Kala Masala
  • Product Type
  • Blended Spice Mix
  • Shape
  • Fine Powder
  • Processing
  • Roasted and Ground
  • Color
  • Dark Brown to Black
  • Grade
  • Food Grade
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 Months
  • Weight
  • 100 gm, 200 gm, and 500 gm packs available
  • Taste
  • Spicy, Aromatic, Slightly Smoky
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool, dry place, away from moisture
  • Additives
  • No Artificial Colours or Preservatives Added
  • Vegan
  • Yes
  • Allergen Information
  • Contains Sesame
  • Serving Suggestions
  • Add 1-2 teaspoons to enhance flavor in cooked dishes
  • Best Before
  • 12 months from date of packaging
  • Gluten Free
  • Yes
  • Packaging Type
  • Sealed Pouch
 

Kala Masala Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Packs
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Kala Masala



Experience the illustrious taste of Maharashtrian tradition with our acclaimed Kala Masala-now at an unbeatable price! Crafted by a world-class manufacturer in India, our peerless blend unites coriander seeds, cumin, black pepper, cloves, dry coconut, and more, roasted and ground to perfection. With no artificial colours or preservatives and a vegan, gluten-free promise, this fine powder delivers an aromatic, earthy, and robust flavor to every dish. Try now to enhance curries, sabzis, or dals with authentic, spicy goodness. Available in 100g, 200g, and 500g sealed pouches, ensuring purity for up to 12 months.

Kala Masala: Elevate Every Recipe with Confidence

Our Kala Masala proudly boasts competitive advantages-a 99% purity guarantee, peerless freshness, and zero artificial additives. Its unbeatable blend of roasted whole spices enhances the flavors of curries, sabzi, dal, and classic Maharashtrian dishes. Simply sprinkle 1-2 teaspoons while cooking to unlock its spicy, earthy aroma. Tailor-made for versatile plant-based applications, this robust blend is the hallmark of vibrant, traditional cuisine-making it a must-have in every culinary enthusiast's pantry.


Kala Masala: Premium Certifications & Reliable Delivery

Supplied directly by a trusted manufacturer in India, our Kala Masala is food-grade and meets strict industry certifications. With a premium packaging process and moisture seal, we guarantee freshness at minimal expenditure for your kitchen. Expect a steadfast supply rate and swift delivery time on every order, making it easier than ever to enjoy authentic Maharashtrian flavor without compromising quality or convenience.


FAQ's of Kala Masala:


Q: How should I use Kala Masala in Indian dishes?

A: To use Kala Masala, simply add 1-2 teaspoons to curries, sabzis, dals, or any cooked dish during the cooking process for an authentic, rich Maharashtrian flavor profile.

Q: What ingredients are included in Kala Masala, and are there any allergens?

A: Kala Masala features roasted coriander seeds, cumin, black pepper, cloves, dry coconut, bay leaves, cinnamon, black cardamom, red chillies, sesame seeds (contains sesame allergen), stone flower, mace, nutmeg, and salt.

Q: When is Kala Masala best added during cooking for optimal taste?

A: For the best taste and aroma, Kala Masala is typically added during the final stages of cooking, allowing its flavors to blend into the dish without overpowering other spices.

Q: Where is the Kala Masala manufactured and supplied from?

A: Our Kala Masala is proudly manufactured and supplied from India by an acclaimed supplier, ensuring authentic taste and world-class quality.

Q: What makes your Kala Masala stand out from other masalas?

A: Our Kala Masala is renowned for its peerless purity (99%), gluten-free, vegan, and no artificial colours or preservatives. The blend of carefully roasted spices gives it an earthy, robust, and aromatic taste that elevates any dish.

Q: How should Kala Masala be stored to retain its freshness?

A: Store Kala Masala in its sealed pouch, in a cool, dry place away from moisture, to preserve its spice quality and aroma for up to 12 months.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Grounded Masala Category

200 g Red Chilli Powder

200 g Red Chilli Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing : Other, Machine Ground

Taste : Spicy and Pungent

Usage : Culinary for seasoning and coloring dishes

Product Name : Red Chilli Powder

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Dry Haldi Powder

Dry Haldi Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing : Other, Machine Dried

Taste : Earthy, pungent

Usage : Cooking, medicinal purposes

Product Name : Dry Haldi Powder

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Garam Masala

Garam Masala

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing : Other, Blended and Ground

Taste : Strong, Aromatic, Spicy

Usage : Cooking, Seasoning in curries, vegetables, and meat dishes

Product Name : Garam Masala

Shelf Life : 12 Months

20 gm Haldi Powder

20 gm Haldi Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Processing : Other, Sun Dried & Grounded

Taste : Earthy, Slightly Bitter

Usage : Cooking, Ayurvedic purposes

Product Name : Haldi Powder

Shelf Life : 12 Months



Back to top